+917819999777


info@vigyaneducation.com

                        

Visitor Visa for United States of America




Mandatory documents required for US Visitor Visa (Tourist Visa)

Supporting documents for US Visitor Visa (Tourist Visa)

It is impossible to specify the exact form the documentation to take since applicants' circumstances vary greatly. Following is a list of suggested documents for a few circumstances.

Supporting visitor visa documents for tourism, pleasure, and exploring United States

Supporting documents for visiting children, family, attending family event, etc.

Supporting documents for medical treatment

If the purpose of your trip is to seek medical treatment, please see separate list of required documents for US visitor visa for medical treatment.

Supporting Documents for B2 visa for B1 holders spouse or children requesting dependent b2 visa to accompany while B1 person visit USA.

Following documents are not mandatory but can help during the visa interview if you are applying B2 visa in to accompany B1 visa primary person.

Other suggested documents for visitor visa

Note: The above list of documents is not mandatory, and depending on individual circumstance, some of these documents may not be applicable. Additionally, there may be documents or evidence you can present before the consulate officer that are not listed above. The above list is the most common documents requested by immigration officers during visa interview.

For parents or individual applicants whose trip is sponsored by their children, relatives, or friends who live in United States, they should get certain documents from the sponsors. See the next section for complete list of documents required from sponsor.

© Copyright 2014. Vigyan Education. All Rights Reserved