+917819999777


info@vigyaneducation.com

                        

Visitor Visa for United Arab Emirates




UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

   

United Arab Emirates Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

Embassy Address in India

DELHI 
Embassy of the United Arab Emirates
EP 12, Chandragupta Marg,
Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021
Tel (11) 24670830 / 24670945
Fax : (11)26870060

Visa not issue from embassy


MUMBAI
Consulate General of the United Arab Emirates
Bungalow No 7, Jolly Maker Apartment No 1,
Cuffe Parade, 
Colaba, Mumbai-400005
Tel : (22) 2218 3021/2218 5636
Fax:  (22) 2218 0986

Visa Not issue from Embassy


Three way to get Dubai Visa

No.1  Visa arrange by relatives or friend in UAE or through Hotel


No. 2   if passenger traveling through Emirates Airlines - Then visa apply through (DVPC) Dubai Visa Processing Center  ( http://www.dubaivisa.net/

Dubai visa processing centers


DELHI
217,Ansal Chambers -2,
Bhkaji Cama Place, Delhi-110066
Tel : (11)41458333


MUMBAI
202, Embassy Centre,
Nariman Point, Mumbai-400021
Tel : (22)66332200


CHENNAI
Shop No.6,Sun plaza,
G N Chetty Road, Chennai-600006 
Tel : (44)42024887
BANGLORE
12-A, East Wing, Imperial Court,
33 / 8 Cunningham Road, Bangalore-560052
Tel : (080) 41473303


KOLKATA
14th Floor, Om Towers,32
Chowringhee Road, Kolkata-700071
Tel : (33)32958647


AHMEDABAD
F-114 National Plaza,
opp. Super Mall, Nr. Lal Bunglow,
C.G. Road, Ahemdabad-380006
Tel : (079)26424334


Please NOTE that with immediate effect it is MANDATORY for all passengers to have atravel insurance policy for their period of stay in DUBAI as per the itinerary submitted by them at the time of application. 

Visa Requirements

·  Passport valid at least six months

·  Visa form (DVPC) back to back print

·  02 Passport size photo (4.3cms x 5.5 cms) with white background

·  Return confirm ticket on Emirates Airlines

·  Photocopy of passport and valid or used visas

·  Covering letter for stating purpose of visit

·  Medical insurance

·  If Employed - Letter from employer stating No Objection to travel UAE

·  If Newly Married Couple: *** Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport. 
      - Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper. 
      - Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents 
        with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

Qualifying Conditions 

Traveled at least once in the last five years to or holding valid visa forUSA,CANADA,SCHENGEN,SWITZERLAND 

                                      OR

Traveled at least twice in the last 5 years to any country other than Pakistan, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Myanmar and Maldives AND supported by proof of present income.

                                       OR 

Economic status of Principal Applicant 

Proof of principle Applicant income minimum RS. 2 Lakes (Annual) from Business or employment (must enclosed Income Tax returns last 2 years )

                                         OR

Principle applicant long term investments like fixed deposit of Rs. 5 lakes ( Cooperative Bank investments not expectable)

Processing Time

06-07 Working Days

 

 

No. 3 If passengers traveling through any Airlines - Can now apply for Visa in India without a local sponsor in Dubai  through (DVMS) Dubai Visa Marhaba Services (http://www.dvms.biz/

Dubai visa processing centers


Delhi
Dubai Marhaba Services
First Floor, 22 (LSC) Community Centre
Pushp Vihar, 
New Delhi, - 110062
Phone : 011-40401400


Mumbai 
Dubai Marhaba Services
Film Center 
Ground Floor, 
Unit No. 4 
Tardeo
Mumbai - 400 034
Phone : 022 - 6610 6523 / 24
FAX no. 022 - 6610 6520  


Chennai 
Dubai Marhaba Services
Old No 4/2, New No 7/2,
Pycrofts Garden Road, 
Nungambakkam, Chennai 600 006 
Phone : 044 4308 4450
Fax : 044 4308 4452


Bangalore 
Dubai Marhaba Services
Suite No. 206 
Second Floor, Infantry Court 
Infantry Road
Bangalore, 560 001 
Phone: 080 - 40451400/03
Fax: 080 - 40451410


Hyderabad 
Dubai Marhaba Services
Suite No. 307
Third Floor, Babukhan Mall 
Somajiguda, Hyderabad, 500 082 
Phone: 040 -324 83044


Ahemdabad
Dubai Marhaba Services
203, Sahjanand Park, 
Shahibaug Road, 
Ahemdabad - 380004
Mobile : 098257 56004

Visa Requirements

PLEASE NOTE THAT DUBAI MARHABA SERVICES NOT ISSUING URGENT VISA TILL FURTHER NOTICE

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • Visa form (DVMS) back to back print
  • 02 Passport size photo (4.3cms x 5.5 cms) with white background
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Photocopy of passport and valid or used visas
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Medical Insurance
  • If Employed - Letter from employer stating No Objection to travel UAE
  • If Newly Married Couple: *** Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport. 
          - Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper. 
          - Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents 
            with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

 

Qualifying Conditions 

Traveled at least once in the last five years to or holding valid visa forUSA,CANADA,SCHENGEN,SWITZERLAND

                                        OR

Traveled at least twice in the last 5 years to any country other than Pakistan, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Myanmar and Maldives AND supported by proof of present income.

                                       OR 

Economic status of Principal Applicant 

Proof of principle Applicant income minimum RS. 2 Lakes (Annual) from Business or employment (must enclosed Income Tax returns last 2 years )

                                OR

Principle applicant long term investments like fixed deposit of Rs. 5 lakes ( Cooperative Bank investments not expectable)

Processing Time

06-07 Working Days

 

<div style="\&quot;clear:" both\"=""> 

 

 

ANY OTHER INFORMATION  CONTACT  07940304598

© Copyright 2014. Vigyan Education. All Rights Reserved