+917819999777


info@vigyaneducation.com

                        

Visitor Visa for Thailand




THAILAND

Thailand Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

   

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy Address
Royal Thai Embassy,
50 - N , Nyaya Marg, Chankya Puri,
New Delhi -110021
Tel : (11) 2611 8103/ 04/ 2410 5679
Fax : (11) 2687 2029

Visa apply through VFS


MUMBAI
Royal Thai Consulate General
R Dalamal House, 1st Floor,
Jamnalal Bajaj Marg, Nariman Point,
Mumbai - 400 021
Tel : (22) 2282 2061, 2282 3535
Fax : (22) 2281 0808

Visa Submission Time : 0900 to 1130 ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 1430 to 1630 ( Monday to Friday)


KOLKATA
Royal Thai Consulate General
18 B, Mandeville Gardens, Ballygunge
Kolkata - 700 019
Tel: (33) 2440 7836 / 24403230
Fax : (33) 2440 6251

Visa submission Time :0900 to 1130 (Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 0900 to 1130 ( Monday to Friday)


CHENNAI
Consulate General of Thailand in Chennai
21/ 22, Arunachalam Road, Kotturpuram
Chennai- 600 086
Tel :(44) 4230 0730, 4230 0740
Fax : (44) 4202 0900

Visa apply through VFS

Visa Requirements

Tourist /
Business  

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm Ticket
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy

Non -
Immigrant ( B) Visa

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm Ticket
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Letter from Thailand's Board of Investment. (Category "IB")
  • Official Note certifying the purpose of travel from the Government Agencies / Embassies and Consulates / International Organizations / State Enterprises in Thailand (Letter of acceptance from the Ministry of Labour and Social Welfare
  • Letter from a company stating the objective of the visit to Thailand
  • Document showing correspondence with trading partners in Thailand
  • Letter of invitation from companies qualified to employ foreigners.
  • Employment contract indicating rationale for hiring the applicant as well as his/her salary, position and qualifications (document must be signed by authorized managing director and affixed the seal of the company)
  • Copy of Work Permit issued by the Ministry of Labour and Social Welfare (only in case the applicant has previously worked in the Kingdom)
  • Copies of the following corporate documents

Transit

  • 1 visa from
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Foreign Exchange or International Credit Card copy

Processing Time   

Tourist/Business

03 Working Days                                                               

Non -
Immigrant ( B) Visa

03 Working Days

Transit

03 Working Days

 

 

ANY OTHER INFORMATION  CONTACT  07940304598

 

© Copyright 2014. Vigyan Education. All Rights Reserved