+917819999777


info@vigyaneducation.com

                        

Visitor Visa for Sweden




SWEDEN

Sweden Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

   

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of Sweden
Nyaya Marg, Chankya Puri,
New Delhi -110021
Tel: (11) 44197100
Fax : (11) 2688 5401

Visa Submission Time : 0900 to 1100 ( Monday , Tuesday and Thursday)
Visa Collection Time : 1500 to 1600 ( Monday, Tuesday and Thursday)

Visa apply through VFS


MUMBAI
Honorary Consulate General Of Sweden

Crystal, 4th Floor,
79 Dr. Annie Besant Road, Worli
Mumbai - 400 018
Tel : (22) 2491 5313
Fax : (22) 2490 2161

Visa apply through Italian Consulate Mumbai


KOLKATA
Honorary Consulate General of Sweden
9 Lala Lajpat Rai, Sarani,
Kolkata - 700 020
Tel : (33) 2280 7136 / 2280 7139
Fax : (33) 2280 7139

Visa Apply through Italian Consulate kolkata


CHENNAI
Honorary Consulate General of Sweden 
6, Cathedral Road
Chennai - 600 086
Tel : (44) 2811 2232
Fax : (44) 2811 0294

Visa apply through German Consulate Chennai


Schengen Member States: 

Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania

Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa Form and information Sheet
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm Ticket
  • Medical Insurance
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International Credit card copy
  • Bank statements last six months.
  • Tax returns last three years

If Employed

Letter from employer stating No Objection , salary slips last three months

If Visit relatives

Letter of sponsor with full details of invitee finance and status in Sweden and relationship with applicant

Business

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa Form and information Sheet
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Company Registration Certificate
  • Business Invitation letter from Swedish Company and one copy fax directly in embassy also
  • Return confirm Ticket
  • Medical Insurance
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International Credit card copy
  • Bank statements last six months personal and company both
  • Tax returns last three years personal and company both

If Employed

Letter from employer stating No Objection , salary slips last three months

Transit

Visa Fee and requirements same as Tourist Visa

 

 

ANY OTHER INFORMATION  CONTACT  07940304598

 

 

 

 

 

© Copyright 2014. Vigyan Education. All Rights Reserved