+917819999777


info@vigyaneducation.com

                        

Visitor Visa for Saudi Arabia




SAUDI ARABIA

Saudi Arabia Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

   

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia
No -2 Paschimi Marg , Vasant Vihar
New Delhi-110057

Telephone : (11) 4324 4444
Fax : (11) 2614 4201 / 2614 4244

Timings : Monday to Friday
Office Timings : 0900 to 1600 hrs
Visa Submission Time : 0930 to 1100 hrs ( Monday to Wednesday)
Visa Collection Time : 1400 to 1500 hrs ( Wednesday and Friday)


MUMBAI
Royal Consulate General of Saudi Arabia
Maker Tower - F, 4th Floor,
Cuffe Parade, Mumbai - 400 005

Telephone : (22) 022- 2215 6001, 6002, 6003, 6004
Fax: (22) 022- 2215 6006 - 6009

Timings : Monday to Friday
Office Timings : 0900 to 1600 hrs
Visa Submission Time : 0930 to 1230 hrs 
Visa Collection Time : 1400 to 1600 hrs

Email : incon@mofa.gov.sa

Note: For all cases, the Applicant needs to complete an online form on www.mofa.gov.sa and then take a print of the mofa number/ reference number. It should be submitted along with the visa support documents.

As per the new rule the visa fees needs to be paid online and not as cash at the Embassy.

Visa Requirements

Tourist

Visa not issued

Family Visit

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 2 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Invitation Letter from Saudi
  • Invitee passport visa and residence permit copy
  • Visa slip
  • If wife visit her husband then marriage certificate
  • If child traveling then Date of Birth certificate and Polio certificate  

Business           

  • The Applicant should have an original passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of expiry of the visa.
  • Two colour photographs against a white background is essential.
  • A Recommendation Letter from the Chamber of Commerce. If applying from Mumbai, the letter should come from the Indian Merchant Chamber of Commerce.
  • A Covering Letter from the Indian Organisation/ Individual Company, stating details of the business and contact addresses of Business Associate/ s in Saudi Arabia. It is mandatory to have the designation of the applicant, nature of business to be mentioned on the covering letter and a company seal on it.
  • Invitation letter thru Chamber of Commerce (to be arranged by the Sponsor in Saudi Arabia).
  • C. R. (Company Registration) copy of the Inviting Company in Saudi Arabia.
  • Original highest Degree Certificate as of same profession the visa applied for, attested by the Ministry of Education and from Ministry of External Affairs. It is a mandatory requirement now.
  • Visa is valid for 30 to 90 days and is issued for a stay upto 15 to 30 days. Visa can be extened in Saudia Foreign Ministry.
 

 

ANY OTHER INFORMATION  CONTACT  07940304598

© Copyright 2014. Vigyan Education. All Rights Reserved