+917819999777


info@vigyaneducation.com

                        

Visitor Visa for Russia




RUSSIAN

Russian Federations Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

   

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of Russian Federation
Embassy of the Russian Federation,
Shantipath, Chanakyapuri. New Delhi, 110021
Tel : (11) 26873799 / 24678564 ( Visa Section )
Fax : (11)26110560

Visa Submission Time : 0900 to 1200 ( Monday , Tuesday , Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 1300 to 1400 ( Monday , Tuesday , Friday)


MUMBAI
Consulate General of the Russian Federation
42, L. Jag Mohan Das Marg
Palm Beach, Mumbai - 400 006
Tel : (22) 2351 2495, 2351 1793
Fax ; (22) 2351 1233

Visa Submission Time : 1000 to 1200 ( Monday , Wednesday and Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 1000 to 1230 ( Monday , Wednesday and Friday)


KOLKATA
Consulate General of the Russian Federation
22A, Raja Santosh Road, Kolkata - 700 027
Tel : (33) 2479 7006 /2279 9973 / 22797982
Fax : (33) 2479 8889 / 2449 8701

Visa Submission Time : 1000 to 1200 ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 1000 to 1200 ( Monday to Friday)


CHENNAI
Consulate General of the Russian Federation
14 Santhome High Road
Mylapore, Chennai - 600 004
Tel : (44) 2498 2330 / 24982320
Fax : (44) 2498 2336

Visa Submission Time : 0930 to 1230 (Monday , Wednesday and Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 0930 to 1230 (Monday ,Wednesday and Friday)

Visa Requirements

Tourist
                         

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Tourist voucher in original from Russian Tourist company
  • Tourist confirmation (in Russian language) from a receiving Russian travel agency, registered with the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation. The confirmation must contain the agency's reference number and registration number

If visit relatives- sponsor send (OVIR) from Office of Visas and Registration of Foreigners of the Russian Home ministry

Business 

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Business invitation letter from Russia attested by Ministry of External Affairs Consular Dept. in original and one copy fax directly in embassy also.
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Note : for multiple entry Visa Medical insurance from embassy authorize agent and HIV test certificate from embassy appoint Doctor

Transit

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Onward Visa

Processing Time

Tourist

02-03 Working Days

Business

02-03 Working Days

Transit

02-03 Working Days

 

 

ANY OTHER INFORMATION  CONTACT  07940304598

© Copyright 2014. Vigyan Education. All Rights Reserved