+917819999777


info@vigyaneducation.com

                        

Visitor Visa for Poland




POLAND

Republic of Poland Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

   

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of Poland
50- M Chankya Puri ,New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11) 4149 6900
Fax : (11) 26871914

Visa Submission Time : 0930 to 1130 ( Monday, Tuesday,Thursday,Friday)
Visa Collection Time: 0930 to 1130 ( Monday, Tuesday,Thursday,Friday)


Schengen Member States:

Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania

Note : - Personal presence is mandatory to submit visa.

The Consular Section accepts the applications submitted by an authorized person if the authorization letter is attached in case of:

  • Business visa
  • Training visa (only in case of full time employees delegated by their employer to take part in the training)
  • Applications of persons who have travelled to Schengen area in the last 2 years
  • Minors (less than 18 years old) and seniors (over 60 years old)
  • Tourist travelling in organized groups

However, in some cases the applicant may be interviewed on the phone or requested to come in person for an interview within 14 days of the appointment date

Applicants are requested to visit https://secure.e-konsulat.gov.pl/Default.aspx to fill out and submit their visa applications online and schedule appointment for submission.

Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 Visa form
  • 2 photographs white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Medical insurance
  • Bank statements last six months
  • tax returns last three years

If Employed

Letter from employer stating no objection, salary slip last three months, Tax returns last three months or from 16

If Visit relatives

Incase of visit being sponsored by a guarantor/referent in The Poland, the guarantor/referent is required to furnish the following: 

A sponsorship letter not older than 6 months 

The sponsorship letter to specifically contain the applicants name, address, relationship with the guarantor/referent, duration of stay & the nature of costs being sponsored.

Business 

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 Visa form
  • 2 photographs white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Business invitation letter from Poland and one copy fax directly in embassy also
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Medical insurance
  • Bank statements last six months personal company both
  • tax returns last three years personal and company both


If Employed
                       

Letter from employer stating no objection, salary slip last three months, Tax returns last three months or from 16

 

Processing Time

Tourist

Minimum 10 working days

Business

Minimum 10 working days

 

 

ANY OTHER INFORMATION  CONTACT  07940304598

 

© Copyright 2014. Vigyan Education. All Rights Reserved