+917819999777


info@vigyaneducation.com

                        

Visitor Visa for Norway




NORWAY

Norway Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

   

      

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Royal Norwegian Embassy
50-C Shantipath Chankya Puri,
New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11) 41779200
Fax : (11)41680145

Visa Submission Time : 0900 to 1200 ( Monday and Wednesday)
Visa Collection Time :0900 to 1200 ( Tuesday and Thursday)


KOLKATA
Royal Norwegian Consulate
5B, Rawdon Street,Kolkata - 700 017
Tel : (33) 240 4894 / 2247 8804
Fax : (33) 22247 2065


CHENNAI
Royal Norwegian Consulate
Harbour Gate House, 
PO Box 1396, 44-45 Rajaji Road, Chennai - 600 001
Tel : (44) 25232982 / 25232983/ 2524 5314
Fax : (44) 523 3235


visa is now to be applied through Cox and Kings : http://www.no.ckgs.in


Note : If the Applicant is submitting application in Delhi, then the Applicant should book an appointment in the online portal http://www.no.ckgs.in/online-visa/online-application.aspx and submit the application according to the date and time selected. Applicant needs to fill online visa application form through online portal:- Application Portal Norway . After the completion of the form the visa fee needs to be paid electronically (by credit / debit card) on the same site.

 

Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 2 visa form and 2 Questionnaire form
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation 
  • Medical Insurance
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Income Tax Returns last three years

If employed

Letter from employer stating no objection, salary slip last three months, Tax returns last three months or from 16

If visit relatives
                               

Incase of visit being sponsored by a guarantor/referent in The Norway the guarantor/referent is required to furnish the following:

A sponsorship letter and sponsor  finance and status details in Norway and proof of relationship with applicant

Business                  

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 2 visa form and 2 Questionnaire form
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Invitation Letter form Norwegian company
  • Return Confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Medical Insurance
  • Bank statements last six months personal and company both
  • Income Tax Returns last three years personal and company both

Transit

Visa fee and requirements same as Tourist

Processing Time

Tourist

06-07 working days                      

Business

06-07 working days

 

 

ANY OTHER INFORMATION  CONTACT  07940304598

 

 

© Copyright 2014. Vigyan Education. All Rights Reserved