+917819999777


info@vigyaneducation.com

                        

Visitor Visa for Italy




ITALY

Italian Republic Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

   

      

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of Italy
50 E, Chandragupta Marg,
Chankaya Puri, New Delhi-110021
Tel ; (11) 26114355 / 26114359
Fax: (11) 26873889

Visa apply through VFS http://www.vfs-italy.co.in/


MUMBAI
Consulate General of Italy

Kanchanjunga First Floor,
72 G Deshmukh Road, Mumbai -110026
Tel : (22) 23804071
Fax : (22)23874074

Visa apply through VFS http://www.vfs-italy.co.in/


KOLKATA
Consulate General of Italy 
3 Raja Santosh Marg, Alipore Kolkata-700027
Tel : (33) 24792414
Fax : (33)24793892

Visa apply through VFS http://www.vfs-italy.co.in/


CHENNAI
Honorary Vice Consulate of Italy
19,Rajaji Salai, Chennai -600001
Tel : (44)25341110 / 25342141
Fax : (44)25341136

Visa apply through VFS http://www.vfs-italy.co.in/


Schengen Member States:

Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania

Note: Passport have been issued within the ten year only and valid at least three months with 3 blank pages

Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • Passport have been issued within the ten year only and valid at least three months with 3 blank pages
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35 x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy with statements
  • Bank  statements last 1 year (in original)
  • Tax returns last three years ( Photocopy and original also)
  • Copy of Permanent Accountant No. (PAN)

If Honeymoon purpose

Marriage card from husband and wife and engagement or marriage  photographs (some time embassy ask for marriage certificate after submission of visa application)

If employed 
                    

Letter from employer Stating No Objection, salary slip last six months)

If Visit relatives
                        

Letter of sponsor ship from invitee, sponsor finance and status details in Italy and proof of relationship with applicant

Business
                                                           

  • Passport have been issued within the ten year only and valid at least three months with 3 blank pages
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35 x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Invitation letter from invitee company and one copy fax directly in embassy also
  • Indian Company Registration Certificate.
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy with statements
  • Bank  statements last 1 year (in original) Personal and Company both.
  • Tax returns last three years ( Photocopy and original also) Personal and Company both.
  • Copy of Permanent Accountant No. (PAN)

If employed  
                  

Letter from employer Stating No Objection, salary slip last six months)

 

Transit

Visa Fee and documents same as tourist

Processing Time

Tourist

Minimum 10-15 working days                                                         

Business

Minimum 10-15 working days

 

ANY OTHER INFORMATION  CONTACT  07940304598

© Copyright 2014. Vigyan Education. All Rights Reserved