+917819999777


info@vigyaneducation.com

                        

Visitor Visa for Hungary




 

 

 

 

 

HUNGARY

Republic of Hungary Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

   

      

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of Republic of Hungary
2 / 50 -M Niti Marg, Chankya Puri,
New Delhi -110021
Tel : (11) 26114737 / 26114738 / 39
Fax : (11) 26886742

Visa Submission Time : 0900 to 1200 ( Monday, Tuesday and Thursday)
Visa Collection Time : 1430 to 1539 ( Monday, Thursday and Thursday)


Schengen Member States:

Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania

Note: Personal presence is required

Visa is now applied through VFS : http://www.vfsglobal.com/hungary/india/ . Authority to be notarized for submission and collection

Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Confirm return ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Medical insurance
  • If the visit is sponsored by a reference person in Hungry the reference must send the following supporting documents: -
  • Passport copy of invitee
  • Residence permit copy Detailed sponsorship letter stating the applicant's name, address and relationship with the reference, duration of stay and the financial nature of the sponsorship(letter in original and not older than three months)

If self employed 
                           

Bank statements last six months personal and company both and income tax returns last three years

If employed

Letter from employer stating No objection , salary slips last three months, Tax returns last three years or form 16

Business
                                           

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Invitation letter from invitee company one copy fax directly in embassy
  • Confirm return ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Medical insurance

If self employed  
                                

Bank statements last six months personal and company both and income tax returns last three years

If employed

Letter from employer stating No objection , salary slips last three months, Tax returns last three years or form 16

Transit

Visa fee and documents same as tourist

Processing Time

Tourist

10-12 working days

Business

10-12 working days

 

 

ANY OTHER INFORMATION  CONTACT  07940304598

© Copyright 2014. Vigyan Education. All Rights Reserved