+917819999777


info@vigyaneducation.com

                        

Visitor Visa for Greece




GREECE

The Hellenic Republic of Greece Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

   

      

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of Greece
EP-32 Dr. S. Radhakrishna Marg,
Chankya Puri, New Delhi-110021

Tel : (11) 26880434 / 26880700
Fax : (11) 26888010

Visa apply through VFS www.vfs-gr-in.com

Note: GTA    Hotel bookings not accepted for any category. 


Schengen Member States: 

Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania

Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form   
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Bank statements last six months in original
  • Tax returns last three years in original and photocopy also

If Visit for Honeymoon

Marriage card and Mariage photographs required

If employed

Letter from employer stating No Objection, salary slip last three months, bank statements last six months, tax returns last three years or form 16

If Agricultural Business    

please provide proper proof as well as J Forms.                   

If Minor

  • Child's Birth Certificate (original and A4 sized copy)
  • Letter of School confirming current enrollment and sanctioned leave of Absence
  • Consent Letter from both parents regarding child's travel & A4 sized copy of Parents Passports

If visit relatives

Sponsor Ship letter and sponsor fiancé and status details in Greece

Business
                                           

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form   
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Invitation letter from Greece company
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Bank statements last six months in original Company and personal both
  • Tax returns last three years personal and company both in original and photocopy also

If employed
                            

Letter from employer stating No Objection, salary slip last three months, bank statements last six months, tax returns last three years or form 16           

Transit

Visa fee and documents same as tourist

   

Processing Time

Tourist

10 working days

Business

10 working days

 

 

ANY OTHER INFORMATION  CONTACT  07940304598

© Copyright 2014. Vigyan Education. All Rights Reserved