+917819999777


info@vigyaneducation.com

                        

Visitor Visa for France




 

FRANCE

France Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

   

      

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of France
2 / 50 -E Shantipath Chankya Puri,
New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11)  24196100
Fax (11) 24196119

Submission through VFS www.vfs-france.co.in with prior appointment

Note : - Only except Delhi, Haryana,Rajasthan,Uttar Pradesh,Bihar , Jharkhand, Uttranchal,
            Jammu & Kashmir,Punjab,Himachal Pradesh  Sikkim and West Bengal Resident 
            passport Holders.


MUMBAI
Consulate General Of France
Hoechst House, 7th Floor Nariman Point,
Mumbai -400021
Tel : (22)  56694000
Fax: (22) 56694066

Note : - Only accept Maharashtra,Goa,Madhya Pradesh,Andhra Pradesh and Karnatka resident 
            passport holders.


Schengen Member States:

Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania

Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance in original minimum  for 30 days
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange endorsement  or Credit Card copy
  • bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years

If Visit for Honeymoon

Marriage card from husband and wife and engagement or marriage  photographs 

If Employed 

Letter from employer stating No Objection ,salary slip last 3 month bank statements last six months, Tax returns last three years 

If Visit Relatives
                                    

sponsorship certificate (attestation d'accueil*) IN ORIGINAL and invitee finance and status details in France

Business
                                           

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Invitation letter from France
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance in original minimum  for 30 days
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange endorsement  or Credit Card copy
  • bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years

 

If Employed  
                            

Letter from employer stating No Objection ,salary slip last 3 month bank statements last six months, Tax returns last three years 

Transit

Visa Fee and other documents same as Tourist

Processing Time

Tourist

Minimum 15 working days

Business

Minimum 15 working days

 

 

ANY OTHER INFORMATION  CONTACT  07940304598

© Copyright 2014. Vigyan Education. All Rights Reserved