+917819999777


info@vigyaneducation.com

                        

Visitor Visa for China




CHINA

Peoples Republic Of China Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

   

China Embassies in India

Embassy Of Peoples Republic Of China 
50-D,Shanti Path, Chankya Puri, 
New Delhi-110021.
Tel:-26112345/24675559(Visa Section)
Fax:-26111105
Visa Timings:-0900 to 1200 hrs (Mon to fri)
Collection Timings: 0900 to 1200 hrs (Mon to Fri)

Consulate General of the Peoples Republic of China
9 th Floor,Hoechst House,1993 Backbay Reclamation Nariman Point,
Mumbai-400021
Tel:56324303/4/5
Fax:56324302
Visa Timings:0900 to 1200 (Mon to Friday)
Collection Timings:0900 to 1200 (Mon to Friday)

Visa Requirements

Tourist 
(L-Visa)

  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  • 1 Visa Form
  • 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
  • Covering letter stating purpose of visit addressed to Chinese Embassy on their letter headwith round stamp if self employed or covering letter on plane paper if employed.
  • First time traveler to China for tourist visa required to submit original bank certificate with minimum balance of Rs. 1.5 Lakh for each person.
  • If person working somewhere then letter from employer stating No Objection with company roud stamp
  • Exchange or international credit card copy
  • Confirmed Return Ticket.
  • Hotel confirmation
  • For group tour then confirm hotel booking and travel itinerary
  • Updated and Original bank statement is required with minimum balance of Rs 1.5 lakh for last 6 months with bank seal and signature , even for frequent travelers

Business 
(F- Visa)

  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  • 1 Visa Form
  • 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
  • Covering letter stating purpose of visit address to Visa officer Chinese Embassy only. On company letter head. with offical round stamp
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel onfirmation
  • Exchange or credit card copy
  • Invitation, on Chinese company letterhead,  with signature of authorize person, name and designation with official stamp
  • Invitation letter is required in original

Transit 
(G-Visa)

        Visa requirements same as Tourist

Seamen

  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  • 1 Visa Form
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit addressing Chinese Embassy
  • Letter of guarantee from the shipping company with seamen book
  • Letter from the shipping agent giving full information regarding seamen,date and port of joining etc

Student
(X-Visa)

  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  • 1 Visa form
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Admission letter from chinese university in original and photcopy also
  • Visa notification letter form issued by the ministry of Education in china and photocopy also
  • Medical form filled by doctor form Indian state Hospital in original and photocopy also

Work Visa
( Z-Visa)

  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  • 1 Visa form
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Employment Letter from Chinese Employer in original
  • Visa notification letter form issued by the ministry of  Foreign and Alien employement License
  • Medical form filled by doctor form Indian state Hospital in original and photocopy also

Processing Time

NORMAL (Time taken 4 working days) 
URGENT (Time taken 2 working days)

 

© Copyright 2014. Vigyan Education. All Rights Reserved