+917819999777


info@vigyaneducation.com

                        

Visitor Visa for Brazil




Federative Republic of Brazil Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

      

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of the Federative Republic of Brazil
8, Aurangzeb Road, New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11) 23017301
Fax : (11) 23793684

Visa Submission Time : 0930 to 1100 ( Monday  to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 0930 to 1100 ( Monday To Friday)


MUMBAI
Consulate General of Brazil
Unit No 113 & 114, Free Press House.
11th Floor, Free Press Journal Marg,
Nariman Point. Mumbai-400021
Tel : (22) 22832267
Fax : (22) 22834468

Visa Submission Time : 0930 to 1300 ( Monday to Friday)
Visa Collection Time : 1400 to 1700 ( Monday to Friday)


IMPORTANT NOTE

THE EMBASSY OF BRAZIL HAS IMPLEMENTED A NEW ONLINE VISA PROCESSING SYSTEM FOR ISSUING VISAS. PLEASE APPLY THROUGH  https://scedv.serpro.gov.br/frscedv/index.jsp AND  VISA FEES WILL HAVE TO BE PAID BY CASH  ONLY AT THE ABN AMRO BANK AT BARAKHAMBA ROAD

NOTE: MUMBAI EMBASSY STILL REQUIRED BANK DRAFT FOR VISA FEE  IN FAVOR OF  "CONSULATE GENERAL OF BRAZIL" PAYABLE AT MUMBAI

Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 online filled visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • If employed-Letter from employer stating No Objection
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation through fax directly from hotel
  • Bank statements last one year in original
  • Tax returns last three years
  • Foreign Exchange
  • Yellow Fever Certificate

Business

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 online filled visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit with full details of trip (purpose of meeting etc.) and also taking responsibility for passenger return to native country after visit
  • If employed-Letter from employer stating No Objection with above details
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Invitation letter from Brazil with full details of meeting purpose and duration etc.
  • Letter from Indian Chamber of commerce
  • Hotel confirmation through fax directly from hotel
  • Bank statements last one year in original
  • Tax returns last three years
  • Foreign Exchange
  • Yellow Fever Certificate

Employment
                                               

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 2 visa form photo copy back to back filled by blue ink
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter from stating purpose of visit
  • Yellow fever certificate
  • Police clearance certificate
  • Work permit applied by employer in Brazil at General coordination for Immigration of the Ministry of Labor, after getting contract then deposit with above documents in embassy

For employment visa processing manual visa form still required with on line application

Processing Time

10 -12  working days

<DIV style=""clear: " both\?>

 

ANY OTHER INFORMATION  CONTACT  07940304598

© Copyright 2014. Vigyan Education. All Rights Reserved