+917819999777


info@vigyaneducation.com

                        

Visitor Visa for Belgium




BELGIUM

Kingdom of Belgium Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

   

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Royal Embassy Of Belgium
50-N  Shanti Path, Chankya Puri,
New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11) 42428000
Fax : (11) 42428002
NOTE : - 
Only accept Delhi, Haryana, Punjab, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh Uttranchal,Himachal Pradesh,Jammu and Kashmir and Bihar resident passport for visa.


MUMBAI
Consulate General Of Belgium
Morena, 11 M.L.Dahanuka Marg,
Carmichael Road, Mumbai-400026.
Tel : (22) 23521602  
Fax (22) 23521420
NOTE : - 
Only accept Maharshtra,Goa,Taminlandu and Madhya Pradesh


KOLKATA
Honorary Consulate of Belgium
15th Floor Industries House
10, Camac Street,
Kolkata-70017.
Tel : (33) 22827531
Fax: (33)22827535 


Visa apply through VFS: www.vsf-be-in.com


Schengen Member States : 
AusAustria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania

Visa Requirements

Tourist                

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa from
  • 2 photographs with white background 50 x 50 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Bank statements last three months
  • Tax returns last three years
  • Medical insurance

If Employed

  • Letter from employer stating NOC, salary slip last three months Also required

If Self Employed

  • Bank statements and tax returns personal and company both

If Visit family / Friend

  • Letter of Invitation from Family and Friend stating relationship and inviting you to Belgium, Sponsor's financial details like bank statements ,salary slips, Tax returns and Formal Obligation from the Municipality of Belgium

If Visit for Honeymoon

  • Marriage card from husband and wife and engagement or marriage  photographs

Business

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa from
  • 2 photographs with white background 50 x 50 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Invitation letter
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Medical insurance
  • Bank statements last three months
  • Tax returns last three years

If Employed -

  • Letter from employer stating NOC, salary slip last three months Also required

If Self Employed

  • Bank statements and tax returns personal and company both

Student

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa from
  • 2 photographs with white background 50 x 50 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Medical insurance
  • Admission letter from University or institute
  • Scholarship or documents related to financial support
  • Medical certificate from embassy authorize doctor
  • Qualification certificates
  • Police Clearance Certificate from passport office.

Transit
                                       

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa from
  • 2 photographs with white background 50 x 50 mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Hotel confirmation if leaving airport
  • Onward visa
  • Bank statements last three months
  • Tax returns last three years
  • Medical insurance
  • Bank statements /Tax returns

Processing Time

04-05 Working Days - (Tourist)
04-05 Working Days - (Business)
07-10 Working Days - (Student)
04-05 Working Days - (Transit)

 

 

ANY OTHER INFORMATION  CONTACT  07940304598

© Copyright 2014. Vigyan Education. All Rights Reserved