+917819999777


info@vigyaneducation.com

                        

Visitor Visa for Angola




ANGOLA

Republic of Angola Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

   

Embassy Address in India

DELHI 
Embassy Of The Republic Of Angola
5, Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi 110057

Tel: (11) 2614-6197/95
Fax: (11) 2614-6190

Visa Submission Time: 0930 to 1300 (Monday and Tuesday)
Visa Collection Time:  1400 to 1500 (Wednesday)

Visa Requirements

 

Tourist

  • The Applicant should have a passport(original) valid for at least 6 months before applying for a visa.
  • One visa form (photocopy allowed).
  • 2 recent passport-size colored photographs(not stapled on the form).
  • Document Dar.
  • Confirmed return air ticket.
  • A covering letter stating the purpose of visit.
  • A letter from the inviting Organization in Angola in Portuguese, stating their License details and Registration Number.
  • Proof of sufficient funds to cover the stay in Angola.
  • Bank statement of the last six months.
  • Income tax returns of last three years.
  • Original Police Clearance Certificate translated and attested by the MEA, Patiala House (Consular Division), New Delhi.
  • Yellow Fever clearance.
  • Onward Country visa.
  • Visa applications are referred to Angola, and approval can take approximately 25 days.
  • Processing time is 5 working days after visa approval is received.
  • Visa is issued for a stay of 30 days with single entry and is valid for two months.
  • A yellow fever vaccination certificate is required from travellers over 1 year of age.

Business

  • The Applicant should have a passport(original) valid for at least 6 months before applying for a visa.
  • One visa form (photocopy allowed).
  • 2 passport-size photographs(not stapled on the form).
  • Document Dar.
  • Confirmed return air ticket.
  • A covering letter from the Indian Company concerned, stating the purpose of visit.
  • A letter from the counterpart in Angola in Portuguese, stating their License details and Registration Number. It should be faxed directly to the Embassy.
  • Business Correspondence from counterpart in Angola is also necessary.
  • Proof of sufficient funds to cover the stay in Angola.
  • Bank statement of the last six months.
  • Income tax returns of last three years.
  • Original Police Clearance Certificate translated and attested by the MEA, Patiala House (Consular Division), New Delhi.
  • Yellow Fever clearance.
  • Onward Country visa.
  • Visa applications are referred to Angola, and approval can take approximately 25 days. .
  • Processing time is 5 working days after visa approval is received.
  • Visa is issued for a stay of 30 days with single entry and is valid for two months.
  • A yellow fever vaccination certificate is required from travelers over 1 year of age.

 

Employment

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 2 visa forms
  • 2 photographs passport size
  • Confirm Ticket
  • Contract letter from employer
  • Medical Certificate and Police Clearance certificate

Note:- All documents should be attested by Notary Public and Ministry of External
          affairs Application referred to Angola for approval through immigration
          authorities. 

 

Processing Time

Application referred to Angola for approval from immigration authorities and take 15 -30 working days.

 

 

ANY OTHER INFORMATION  CONTACT  07940304598

© Copyright 2014. Vigyan Education. All Rights Reserved